150930 PlayStation Schools Cup Phil Jagielka 246 DSC 0041 DSC 0191 DSC 0261 DSC 0306 DSC 0330 1 DSC 0374 PlayStation Schools Cup Phil Jagielka

Halewood Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs J Bain

Assistant Principal 

Ms G Carson

Assistant Principal 

Ms M Catterall

Senior Leader of English

Mr D Day

Assistant Principal

Mr G Evans

Principal

Ms J Gallagher

Vice Principal 

Miss J Hayden

Assistant Principal / Faculty Leader of Humanities

Mr C Hilliard

Associate Assistant Principal / Second in Science

Mr A McKeegan

Vice Principal

Mrs N Roberts

Senior Leader of Mathematics

Ms G Walsh

Associate Assistant Principal / Subject Leader of Performing Arts

Mr C Worrall

Senior Leader of Science

Mrs D Chambers

Operations Manager / Deals with queries from parents and other members of the public

 

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs R Adams

Art

Miss G Allen

Subject Leader of Design Technology & Art

Mrs E Andrews

Performing Arts

Miss L Archer

English

Mr P Breen

Mathematics

Mrs S Brett

Subject Leader of P.E.

Mrs M Bridge

Science

Mr J Cahill

History

Mr J Campbell

P.E

Miss J Carden

Art

Ms F Cofie

English / Literacy Coordinator

Miss C Costello

Music

Miss C Daley

PE

Ms K Darlington

Languages

Mrs R Dowling

Art

Mrs R Eccles

Science (Responsibility for Assessment)

Ms A Garnett

RE

Mr A Gilbert

History

Mr C Helm

Science / SENCO

Mrs V Ibanez-Jackson

Subject Leader of MFL

Ms K Henry

English

Mr D Hunter

Science

Mr J Jones

Subject Leader of Computing

Mr S Jones

Mathematics (Responsibility for Assessment)

Mr R Kendrick

Science / Responsibility for STEM

Miss V Kenyon

Second in Mathematics

Mr A MacKenzie

Second in English

Mr J Marsh

Science - Assistant Lead Practitioner

Mr S Martin

English

Mr D Mooney

Subject Leader of Business Studies

Miss R Navin

Geography

Mr M Owen

Mathematics / Numeracy Coordinator

Ms S Owens

Performing Arts / High Attaining & Talented Student Coordinator

Mr D O’Leary

Second in PE

Mrs L Parr

Mathematics

Ms S Prince

Mathematics - Lead Practitioner

Mr G Reddin

Computing

Mrs H Reynolds

Geography

Mrs S Robinson

RE

Miss A Richardson

Geography

Mr P Rylands

P.E / KS2-3 Transition Coordinator

Miss C Sabatina

English

Mrs H Sangolola

MFL

Miss S Scarth

English

Miss N Stafford

English - Lead Practitioner

Mr B Swift

Science - Lead Practitioner

Mrs S Tamm

History

Mrs M Tennant

Computing

Miss A Topham

Design Technology

Miss K Walker

Mathematics

Mr B Walsh

Mathematics

Ms K Williams

MFL

Ms K Williams

English / KS2 Literacy Coordinator / Responsibility for Assessment in English

Mrs M Williams

English & Mathematics

ASSOCIATE STAFF

Mrs F Campbell - Leader of The Progress Centre

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Bohanna

Mrs A Stevenson

Mrs M Dwyer

Ms N Dwyer

Ms H Kelly

Mrs D Hodkinson

Mrs M Taylor

Mr N McCurtin

Mr N Stevenson

Mrs C Lawler

Mrs M Taylor

Mr J Reed

Ms G McGunigle

Mrs J Price

Mrs J Medwell

Ms L Moorhead

Mrs A Morgan

 

                                              Progress Leaders                                  

                                               Miss J Caldwell                                           

                                                  Mrs J Gray                                                

                                                 Mrs M Irons                                           

                                                Mrs S Murphy                                                 

                                                Mrs C Thomas                                             

                                      Assistant Progress Leaders

Mrs V Traynor

Mrs J Anderson

Mrs J Courtney-Ward

Mrs D Kay

Ms N Newton

                                         Learning Mentors                                           

Ms K Clarke

Mr T Henderson

          Mathematics Intervention Tutor           

                       Mr A Bailey                               

Midday Supervisors

Mrs D Cowan

Mrs V Erikson

Mrs M Harrison

Mrs M McDougall

Mrs A Mulligan

Mrs J Nicklin

Mrs S Taylor

Mrs K Welch

 

Administrative Staff 

Mr S Simmons

Senior Administration Leader

Mrs A Hargreaves

Administrator – Finance

Mrs C Ansboro

Administrator - Reception

Mrs S Halliday

Administrator

Miss T Dillon

Administrator

Ms C McNally

Administrator – Data

Ms K Kuhlke

Administrator - Examinations

Mrs J Graham

Administrator – Attendance Manager

Mrs M Fleming

Administrator – Attendance

Miss L Ainsworth

Administrator – Attendance 

Mrs L MacCallum

Careers Co-ordinator

Mrs D Fleming

Librarian

Technicians

Mr C Maddock

Senior Science Technician

Miss J Ashcroft

Science Technician

Mrs J Dowling

Food Technician / First Aid

Mr R Todd

Performing Arts Technician

Mrs M Hughes

Reprographics Technician

Site Management

Mr T Melia

Mr R Hardy

Mr R Picket