150930 PlayStation Schools Cup Phil Jagielka 246 DSC 0191 DSC 0261 DSC 0306 DSC 0330 1 DSC 0374 DSCN0217 PlayStation Schools Cup Phil Jagielka

Halewood Staff

SENIOR LEADERSHIP TEAM

Mrs J Bain

Assistant Principal 

Ms G Carson

Assistant Principal 

Ms M Catterall

Senior Leader of English

Mr D Day

Assistant Principal

Mr G Evans

Principal

Ms J Gallagher

Vice Principal 

Miss J Hayden

Assistant Principal / Faculty Leader of Humanities

Mr C Hilliard

Associate Assistant Principal / Second in Science

Mr A McKeegan

Vice Principal

Mrs N Roberts

Senior Leader of Mathematics

Ms G Walsh

Head of 6th Form / Subject Leader of Performing Arts

Mr C Worrall

Senior Leader of Science

Mrs D Chambers

Operations Manager / Deals with queries from parents and other members of the public

 

TEACHING STAFF

Mrs R Adams

Art

Miss G Allen

Subject Leader of Technology

Mrs E Andrews

Performing Arts

Miss L Archer

English

Miss S Bligh

History

Mrs S Brett

Subject Leader of P.E.

Mrs M Bridge

Science

Mr J Cahill

History

Mr J Campbell

P.E

Miss J Carden

Art

Ms F Cofie

English / Literacy Coordinator

Miss C Costello

Music

Miss C Daley

PE

Ms K Darlington

Languages

Mrs R Dowling

Art

Mrs R Eccles

Science (Responsibility for Assessment)

Mrs N Flood

Geography

Ms A Garnett

RE

Mr A Gilbert

History

Mr T Gilbertson

Science / Responsibilty for STEM

Mr S Godart

MFL

Mr C Helm

Science / SENCO

Mrs V Ibanez-Jackson

Subject Leader of MFL

Ms K Henry

English

Mr D Hunter

Science

Mr J Jones

Subject Leader of Computing

Mr S Jones

Mathematics (Responsibility for Assessment)

Mr R Kendrick

Science

Miss V Kenyon

2nd in Mathematics

Mr A MacKenzie

Second in English

Mr J Marsh

Science - Assistant Lead Practitioner

Mr S Martin

English

Mr A Middleton

Mathematics / Numeracy Coordinator

Mr D Mooney

Subject Leader of Business Studies

Mr M Owen

Mathematics

Ms S Owens

Performing Arts / High Attaining & Talented Student Coordinator

Mr D O’Leary

P.E. / 2nd in PE

Mrs L Parr

Mathematics

Ms S Prince

Mathematics - Lead Practitioner

Mr G Reddin

Computing

Mrs H Reynolds

Geography

Mrs S Robinson

RE

Mr P Rylands

P.E / KS2-3 Transition Coordinator

Miss C Sabatina

English

Mrs H Sangolola

MFL

Miss S Scarth

English

Mrs E Shelbourne

Subject Leader of Art

Miss N Stafford

English - Lead Practitioner

Mr B Swift

Science - Lead Practitioner

Mrs S Tamm

History

Mrs M Tennant

Computing

Miss A Varley

Geography

Mr B Walsh

Mathematics

Ms K Williams

MFL

Ms K Williams

English / KS2 Literacy Coordinator / Responsibility for Assessment in English

Mrs M Williams

English & Mathematics

Mr P Williams

Science

ASSOCIATE STAFF

Mrs F Campbell - Leader of The Progress Centre

Teaching Assistants

Mrs C Bohanna

Mrs A Stevenson

Mrs M Dwyer

Ms N Dwyer

Ms H Kelly

Mrs D Hodkinson

Mrs M Taylor

Mr N McCurtin

Mr N Stevenson

Mrs C Lawler

Mrs M Taylor

Mr J Reed

Ms G McGunigle

Mrs J Price

Mrs J Medwell

Ms L Moorhead

   

                                                                    Progress Leaders

                                                                     Miss J Caldwell

                                                                        Mrs J Gray

                                                                       Mrs M Irons

                                                                     Mrs S Murphy

                                                                    Mrs C Thomas

                                                            Assistant Progress Leaders

Mrs V Traynor

Mrs J Anderson

Ms J Courtney-Ward

Mrs D Kay

Ms N Newton

                                         Learning Mentors                                           

Ms K Clarke

Mr T Henderson

          Mathematics Intervention Tutor           

                         Anthony Bailey                               

 

Administrative Staff 

Mr Sean Simmons

Senior Administration Leader

Mrs A Hargreaves

Administrator – Finance

Mrs C Ansboro

Administrator - Reception

Mrs S Halliday

Administrator

Miss T Dillon

Administrator

Ms C McNally

Administrator – Data

Ms K Kuhlke

Administrator - Examinations

Mrs J Graham

Administrator – Attendance Manager

Mrs M Fleming

Administrator – Attendance

Miss L Ainsworth

Administrator – Attendance / 6th Form

Mrs L MacCallum

Careers Co-ordinator

Ms A Morgan

Home Liaison Officer

Mrs D Fleming

Librarian

Technicians

Mr C Maddock

Senior Science Technician

Miss J Ashcroft

Science Technician

Ms J Pluck

Food Technician / First Aid

Mr R Todd

Performing Arts Technician

Mrs M Hughes

Reprographics & Art Technician

Site Management

Mr T Melia

Mr R Hardy

Mr R Picket